Skip to content ↓

Contact Staff

 

ACADEMIC STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

Leadership Team

 

 

Mr M Rodaway

Headteacher

Debbie.Ellis@calday.co.uk

Mr M Twist

Deputy Head

Michael.Twist@calday.co.uk

Mr P Adamson

Deputy Head

Patrick.Adamson@calday.co.uk

Mr A Eckford

Director of Finance & Operations

Andrew.Eckford@calday.co.uk

Mr A Procter

Director of Achievement

Andrew.Procter@calday.co.uk

Mrs V Storey

Director of Student Services

Vicki.Storey@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Faculty Leaders

 

 

Mr C Cunningham

Sciences

Colum.Cunningham@calday.co.uk

Mrs A Dailey

Wider World

Alison.Dailey@calday.co.uk

Mr D Mortimer

Business and Logic

David.Mortimer@calday.co.uk

Mr M Stalker Pastoral Mark.Stalker@calday.co.uk

Ms S Hayes

Communication

Sile.Hayes@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Year Heads

 

 

Mr P Douglass

Head of Year 7

Philip.Douglass@calday.co.uk

Mr R Hayes

Head of Year 8

Rhys.Hayes@calday.co.uk
Mr C Lamprey

Head of Year 9

Colin.Lamprey@calday.co.uk
Mrs K Riley

Head of Year 10

Kathryn.Riley@calday.co.uk

Mrs H Yeates

Head of Year 11

Helena.Yeates@calday.co.uk

Mrs N Magee

Head of Year 12

Natalie.Magee@calday.co.uk
Mrs K Owen

Head of Year 13

Kate.Owen@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Heads of House

 

 

Mr P Marsh

Head of Bennett House

Peter.Marsh@calday.co.uk

Mr A Cliffe

Head of Glegg House

Anthony.Cliffe@calday.co.uk

Miss C Trotter

Head of Hollowell House

Cat.Trotter@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Form Tutors

(in the process of being updated)

 

 

Mrs P Dewis 7BQ  

Mr P Marsh & Mr A Jones

7BW

 

Mr A Phillips

7BX

 

Mrs N Mounsey

7GY

 

Mr M Walker

7GZ

 

Miss K Sumner

7HR

 

Miss C Trotter & Mr T Jones

7HS

 

Miss A Jones

7HT

 

     

Mr S Robinson

8BW

 

Mr A Ward

8BX

 

Mrs D Wiseman 8GP  

Miss C Sweet

8GY

 

Mr D Holmes

8GZ

 
Mr J Galley

8HR

 

Mr S Alcock

8HS

 
Miss D Hankinson 8HT  
     
Miss J Banfield 9BQ  

Mr S Connell

9BW

 

Mr K McElhinney

9BX

 

 

9GY

 

Mr A Slocombe

9GZ

 

Mr A Wood

9HS

 

 

9HT

 

 

 

 

 

10BW

 

 

10BX

 

 

10GY

 

 

10GZ

 

 

10HS

 

 

10HT

 

 

 

 

 

11BW

 

 

11BX

 

 

11GY

 

 

11GZ

 

 

11HS

 

 

11HT

 

 

 

 

 

12B1

 

 

12B2

 

 

12B3

 

 

12G1

 

 

12G2

 

 

12G3

 

 

12H1

 

 

12H2

 

 

12H3

 

 

 

 

 

13B1

 

 

13B2

 

 

13B3

 

 

13G1

 

 

13G2

 

 

13G3

 

 

13H1

 

 

13H2

 

 

13H3

 

 

 

 

Subject Teachers

 

 

Mr S Connell

Art

Simon.Connell@calday.co.uk

Mrs A Dailey

Art

Alison.Dailey@calday.co.uk

Mrs A Gaston

Art

Anna.Gaston@calday.co.uk

Mr K McElhinney

Art/Computer Science

Kevin.McElhinney@calday.co.uk

Miss D Hankinson

Biology

Di.Hankinson@calday.co.uk

Mrs A Hill

Biology

AnneMarie.Hill@calday.co.uk

Mr A Holt

Biology

Alex.Holt@calday.co.uk

Mr M Lakey

Biology

Michael.Lakey@calday.co.uk

Mrs S Rivett

Biology

Sandra.Rivett@calday.co.uk

Mrs S Robinson

Biology

Samantha.Robinson@calday.co.uk

Mr G Bosworth

Business Studies/Economics

Geoff.Bosworth@calday.co.uk

Mrs N Boyle

Chemistry

Nicola.Boyle@calday.co.uk

Mr C Cunningham Chemistry

Colum.Cunningham@calday.co.uk

Mr N Elliott Chemistry Nick.Elliott@calday.co.uk
Mr M Howell Chemistry

Michael.Howell@calday.co.uk

Mr T Jones Chemistry Thomas.Jones@calday.co.uk

Mrs N Magee

Chemistry

Natalie.Magee@calday.co.uk

Mr A Sothern

Chemistry

Andrew.Sothern@calday.co.uk

Mr M Twist

Chemistry

Michael.Twist@calday.co.uk

Mrs J Breeze

Design & Technology

Jennifer.Breeze@calday.co.uk

Mrs C Sington

Design & Technology

Charlotte.Sington@calday.co.uk

Mrs C Mottram

Design & Technology

Claire.Mottram@calday.co.uk

Mr M Rodaway

Design & Technology

Debbie.Ellis@calday.co.uk

Mr G Roscoe

Design & Technology

Graham.Roscoe@calday.co.uk

Mr A Jones

Design & Technology

Adam.Jones@calday.co.uk

Mr R Kavanagh

Drama

Robert.Kavanagh@calday.co.uk

Mr D Meigh

Drama

Dan.Meigh@calday.co.uk

Mr D Steepe

Economics/Business Studies

David.Steepe@calday.co.uk

Miss J Banfield

English

Jemma.Banfield@calday.co.uk

Mrs E Gale

English

Elizabeth.Gale@calday.co.uk

Ms S Hayes English Sile.Hayes@calday.co.uk

Miss A Jones

English

Ashleigh.Jones@calday.co.uk

Mr J Kinson

English

Jonathan.Kinson@calday.co.uk

Mr A Phillips

English

Ant.Phillips@calday.co.uk

Mrs V Storey

English

Vicki.Storey@calday.co.uk

Ms K Sumner

English

Karen.Sumner@calday.co.uk

Miss C Sweet

English

Cara.Sweet@calday.co.uk

Mrs K Williams

English

Katy.Williams@calday.co.uk

Miss G Williamson

English

Gemma.Williamson@calday.co.uk

Mr J Galley

Games

Joel.Galley@calday.co.uk

Mr C Lamprey

Games

Colin.Lamprey@calday.co.uk

Mr M Walker

Games

Martin.Walker@calday.co.uk

Mr S Barlow

Geography

Sire.Barlow@calday.co.uk

Mr A McCord

Geography

Andrew.McCord@calday.co.uk

Mr M Wilson

Geography

Matthew.Wilson@calday.co.uk

Mrs F Steepe

Geography

Faye.Steepe@calday.co.uk

Mr R Pickstone

History/ Government & Politics

Robert.Pickstone@calday.co.uk

Mrs Kyme-Wright

History

Sarah.KymeWright@calday.co.uk

Mrs L Warburton

History

Lowri.Warburton@calday.co.uk

Mr P Marsh

History

Peter.Marsh@calday.co.uk

Ms C Weston

History

Christine.Weston@calday.co.uk

Mrs N Mounsey

Computer Science

Nicola.Mounsey@calday.co.uk

Mr V Clarke

Languages - Spanish

Vincent.Clarke@calday.co.uk

Mr X Desse

Languages - French

Xavier.Desse@calday.co.uk

Mrs A Earlam

Languages - French/German

Alison.Earlam@calday.co.uk

Miss J Earnshaw

Languages - French/Spanish

Jane.Earnshaw@calday.co.uk

Mrs W Gan

Languages - Chinese

Wei.Gan@calday.co.uk

Mrs E Borodin

Languages - Russian/German

Katya.Borodin@calday.co.uk

Miss Y Lu

Languages - Chinese

Yishan.Lu@calday.co.uk

Miss C Trotter

Languages - French/Russian/RE

Cat.Trotter@calday.co.uk

Mrs D Wiseman

Languages - German/Spanish

Deanne.Wiseman@calday.co.uk

Mr R Wiseman

Languages - Spanish

Robert.Wiseman@calday.co.uk

Mr A Wood

Languages - German

Andrew.Wood@calday.co.uk

Miss N Iqbal

Law

Nadia.Iqbal@calday.co.uk

Mrs K Owen

Law

Kath.Owen@calday.co.uk

Mr P Adamson

Mathematics

Patrick.Adamson@calday.co.uk

Mr S Alcock

Mathematics

Steven.Alcock@calday.co.uk

Mr S Ali

Mathematics

Shahin.Ali@calday.co.uk

Mrs P Dewis

Mathematics

Tricia.Dewis@calday.co.uk

Mr P Douglass

Mathematics

Philip.Douglass@calday.co.uk

Mrs R Gill

Mathematics

Rowena.Gill@calday.co.uk

Mrs K Johnston

Mathematics

Kathryn.Johnston@calday.co.uk

Mr D Mortimer

Mathematics

David.Mortimer@calday.co.uk

Mr A Procter

Mathematics

Andrew.Procter@calday.co.uk

Mr S Robinson

Mathematics

Stephen.Robinson@calday.co.uk

Mrs H Yeates

Mathematics

Helena.Yeates@calday.co.uk

Mrs C Gilbert

Music

Clare.Gilbert@calday.co.uk

Mrs R Powell

Music

Rebecca.Powell@calday.co.uk

Mr R Hayes

PE/Games

Rhys.Heyes@calday.co.uk

Mr P Miller

PE/Games

Paul.Miller@calday.co.uk

Mr A Cliffe

Physics

Anthony.Cliffe@calday.co.uk

Mr D Holmes

Physics

David.Holmes@calday.co.uk

Mrs A Metcalfe

Physics

Sasa.Metcalfe@calday.co.uk

Mr A Slocombe

Physics

Tony.Slocombe@calday.co.uk

Mrs K Riley

Physics

Kathryn.Riley@calday.co.uk

Mrs J Cooper

Psychology

Jennifer.Cooper@calday.co.uk

Mr G Griffiths

Religious Education/History

Gareth.Griffiths@calday.co.uk

Mr R Evans

Religious Education

Richard.Evans@calday.co.uk

Mrs K Starkey

Religious Education

Katie.Starkey@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

Student Support

 

 

Mrs J Dean

Cover Supervisor

 

Mr D Isherwood

Cover Supervisor

derek.isherwood@calday.co.uk

Mrs J Rowlands

Cover Supervisor

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Rivett

UCAS Apply Coordinator

Sandra.Rivett@calday.co.uk

Mrs L Montgomery

Futures Adviser

Lynn.Montgomery@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Mrs E Holmes

Learning Support Teacher

Emma.Holmes@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Mrs E Akers

Learning Mentor

Elizabeth.Akers@calday.co.uk

Mrs A Sorrentino-Ryan

Learning Mentor

Annabelle.SorrentinoRyan@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Mrs D Crawley

Learning Support Assistant

Diane.Crawley@calday.co.uk

Miss H Giardelli LSA Apprentice  

Mrs S Lond

Learning Support Assistant

Sarah.Lond@calday.co.uk

Mrs C Shone

Learning Support Assistant

Christine.Shone@calday.co.uk

Miss C Weston

Learning Support Assistant

Courtenay.Weston@calday.co.uk

Mrs S Wyke

Learning Support Assistant

Sarah.Wyke@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Mrs S Waring

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs W Williams

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs M Hensley Midday Assistant  

 

 

 

Mrs M Birch

Art Technician

 

Mrs N Button

Science Technician (Biology)

 

 

Science Technician (Biology)

 

Mr P Morris

Science Technician (Physics)

 

Mr M Peddie

Science Technician (Chemistry)

 

Mr L Dickinson

Technology Technician

 

 

 

 

     

Mr M Broadhurst

Sports Coach

 

Dr J Davies

Sports Coach

 

Mr J Galley

Sports Coach

 

Mr J Hillyer

Sports Coach

 

Mr K Holsgrove

Sports Coach

 

Mr L Simmons

Sports Coach

 

Mr P Villar Sevillano

Sports Coach

 

Mr M Walker

Sports Coach

 

 

 

 

Administration

 

 

Mrs H White HR Manager Helen.White@calday.co.uk
     

Ms A Parsons

Office Manager

Anne.Parsons@calday.co.uk

Mrs R James-Burkey

ACTING Office Supervisor

Becky.JamesBurkey@calday.co.uk

Mrs E Adams

Administrator

 

Mrs T Atherton

Administrator / First Aider

 

Mrs A Grace

Administrator/ First Aider

 

Mrs L O’Donnell

Administrator/ First Aider

 

 

 

 

Mrs D Ellis

PA to the Headteacher

Debbie.Ellis@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Mrs L Redpath

Administrator, Student Services

Lorraine.Redpath@calday.co.uk

Mrs S Humphreys

Administrator, Student Services

sue.humphreys@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Mrs R Eckford

Resource Centre Manager

Rachel.Eckford@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Examinations

 

 

Ms J Atkinson

Data, SIMS & Examinations Manager

Jo.Atkinson@calday.co.uk

Mrs L Evans

ACTING Examinations Manager

Lesley.Evans@calday.co.uk

Ms A Parsons

ACTING Data & SIMS Manager

Anne.Parsons@calday.co.uk

Mrs S Colman

Examinations Administrator

Sarah.Colman@calday.co.uk

Miss E Nolan

Examinations Administrator

emily.nolan@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Finance

 

 

Mrs S McGaffney

Finance Manager

Sharon.McGaffney@calday.co.uk

Mrs J Gates

Finance Assistant

Jodie.Gates@calday.co.uk

Mrs J Ward

Administrator - Finance

Jean.Ward@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

IT

 

 

Mr D Breeze

Network Manager

ithelpdesk@calday.co.uk

Mr A Magor

ICT Technician

ithelpdesk@calday.co.uk

Mr P Briggs

ICT Technician

ithelpdesk@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Community Outreach

 

 

Mr G Bosworth

Community Outreach Manager

Geoff.Bosworth@calday.co.uk

Mrs J McIver

Community Outreach Coordinator

Jacqui.McIver@calday.co.uk

 

 

 

Combined Cadet Force

   
Mr D Adcock Contingent Commander ccf@calday.co.uk
     

Premises and Facilities

 

 

Mr M Wilson

Senior Premises Officer

Michael.Wilson@calday.co.uk

Mr D Bathgate

Premises Officer

 

Mrs V Bathgate Premises Officer  

Mr N Jones

Premises Officer

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Casey

Catering Supervisor

 

Mrs L Brown

Food Services Assistant

 

Mrs M Cavanagh

Food Services Assistant

 

Miss L Donnelly

Food Services Assistant

 

Miss E Guzman Jimenez

Food Services Assistant

 

Mrs A Harrison

Food Services Assistant

 

Mrs M Kearns

Food Services Assistant

 

Mrs G Lavelle

Food Services Assistant

 

Mrs S Makinson

Food Services Assistant

 

Miss J McArthur

Food Services Assistant

 

Mrs J Mouland

Food Services Assistant

 

Mrs J Pepper

Food Services Assistant

 

Mr J Tsang

Food Services Assistant

 

 

 

 

Miss S Dodd

Cleaning Supervisor

 

 

Chemistry